"THE LEGENDS OF NETHIAH" FULL CREW LIST       
DIRECTOR... RUSS EMANUEL PRODUCER... HOWARD NASH PRODUCER... JEREMIAH SAYYS EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS... ROBERT KWARTLER RICHARD SPITALERI ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS... PREM SINGH CHRISTINE M. TORRES ORIGINAL STORY... JEREMIAH SAYYS 'NETHIAH' CHARACTER CREATOR... JEREMIAH SAYYS SCREENPLAY... EMILIO IASIELLO ADDITIONAL DIALOGUE... TOMAX APONTE CO-DIRECTOR... TOMAX APONTE UNIT PRODUCTION MANAGER... KENHALO BERNET-MILLAN LINE PRODUCERS... KENHALO BERNET-MILLAN JORDAN LEIBERT PRODUCTION COORDINATOR... KEITH SELIN 1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTORS... KENHALO BERNET-MILLAN BRIAN HENNESSY GRAEME FINLAYSON SEPTEMBER DEATH 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTORS... SEPTEMBER DEATH ANDREW SEARS 2ND 2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR... TANSEY ALLEN DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY... BENJI BAKSHI D.P. (FANTASY FOOTAGE)... EDWARD A. GUTENTAG D.P. (2ND UNIT)... RICK TAYLOR A-CAMERA/STEADICAM OPERATOR... BENJAMIN SEMANOFF B-CAMERA OPERATOR... DARON KEET C-CAMERA OPERATOR... RICK TAYLOR 1ST A.C. (A-CAMERA)... SALVADOR VEGA 2ND A.C. (A-CAMERA)... JOHN REE 1ST A.C. (B-CAMERA)... AMY ABRAMS 2ND A.C. (B-CAMERA)... ARLO N. ROSNER 1ST A.C. (C-CAMERA)... GARY WEBSTER 2ND A.C. (C-CAMERA)... PATRICK CROWLEY 1ST A.C. (D-CAMERA)... RYAN TURRI LOADERS... ANNIKA ILTIS RYAN TURRI DIGITAL IMAGE TECHNICIAN... JOHN REE CAMERA DEPARTMENT ASSISTANTS... YVONNE CHU MATTHEW GULLEY KEY GAFFER... JEFF BIERMAN DAVID IRWIN BEST BOY ELECTRIC... ANDREW MEULLER GAFFERS... RICHARD BOTCHLET ALEXANDER BROWN JOSHUA A. HICKS KYLE KLUTZ KEY GRIPS... AMOS JAMES KOSTA RIGOPOULOS BEST BOY GRIPS... BILL OTTO PAUL STORINO DOLLY GRIPS... SHAWN STODDARD ERIC YAHRAUS GRIPS... SCOTT BATY JEFF KUNKEL BILL PARIS CHAD PELSANG CRAIG WADLIN DENNIS WONG BEST BOY SWING... JASON WEBSTER GRIP/ELECTRIC SWING... DUSTIN KEUPPER CHRISTOPHER HAMILTON ELECTRICAL CONSULTANT... BOB WAYMAN PRODUCTION DESIGNERS... GLADYS RODRIGUEZ BRYCE HOLTSHOUSEN PROPERTY MASTER... JOHN PAUL OUVRIER CONSTRUCTION COORDINATOR... A.J. BLANDFORD CONSTRUCTION... HERMON ALLEN ED DERANEY MICHAEL GERALD BEAU HEGGEN RODNEY KERNS MADISON LIANE TODD POWERS ROSIE SANDERS ERIK SORENSON JONATHAN WEIR SCENIC... DAVID HUFFMAN SAMUEL L. KOPELS MADISON LIANE DALILA MENDEZ SET DRESSERS... CHARLES CANN DARREN S. DZIESINSKI ANGELO LOVATO CHRIS ROPER CECILIA TSAI SIMON WHITE LEADMAN... CHRIS ROPER ART DEPARTMENT ASSISTANT... TYEMI LEE ART DEPARTMENT INTERN... OTTAVIA D'ALELIO PHYSICAL SFX SUPERVISOR... WAYNE BEAUCHAMP PHYSICAL SFX TECHS... FRED APOLITO RUSS HERPICH P. DAVID MILLER CHARACTER DESIGN... TALENT CALDWELL EDUARDO GONZALES VU ERIC NGUYEN COMIC BOOK DESIGNER... BRAD VANCATA ENVIRONMENT DESIGN... JAMES A. DONVITO STORYBOARD ARTISTS... RUSS EMANUEL CESAR E. LEMUS COSTUME DESIGNERS... KENHALO BERNET-MILLAN CHRISTANN CHANELL KEY MAKEUP ARTISTS... SHARON LYNN EPSTEIN JENNIFER NUDELMAN MAKEUP SFX SUPERVISOR... MARK RAPPAPORT MAKEUP SFX ASSISTANTS... ALYSON ABRAHAM BENJAMIN BORNSTEIN JOSH CAMERON ERNESTO CORNEJO MATT CORRIGAN SEAN KLINGER SUSAN LA PRELLE ROBERT MILLER JAMES WOODRUFF AIRBRUSH ARTIST... ERNESTO CORNEJO SUIT WRANGLER... GENE D. HEETER DANIEL S. SMITH MAKEUP SFX SHOP CREW... ALYSON ABRAHAM ERNESTO CORNEJO GENE D. HEETER DANIEL S. SMITH CHARLES SOWLES ON SET VFX SUPERVISOR... MICHAEL HERZOG ON SET VFX ASSISTANTS... JONATHAN SPENCER LEVY WOLFGANG MASCHIN 2ND UNIT DIRECTOR... JIM VICKERS STUNT COORDINATORS... JIM VICKERS FELIPE SAVAHGE STUNT CHOREOGRAPHERS... APRIL LITTLEJOHN PEEWEE PIEMONTE STUNT RIGGERS... RANDY BECKMAN JAKE DEWITT ROCKY DICKEY MARK KUBR FELIPE SAVAHGE CRAIG SILVA DAMIAN VICKERS SHAUN VICKERS CRANE OPERATOR... RICK KANGRGA PRODUCTION SOUND MIXERS... A. TAD CHAMBERLAIN SARA GLASER BOOM OPERATOR... JOHNNY EVANS SCRIPT SUPERVISORS... SANDRA SALAS BLU VAN ZANDT LOCATION MANAGER... JOHN PAUL OUVRIER STUDIO TEACHER... PAULA J. YONKE STILL PHOTOGRAPHERS... ADAM COHEN NAT MAGNUSON PETER PERIGO NICK SMIRNOFF ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHERS... LAURA BORDERS-YOUNG HOWARD NASH ERIK TOTMAN JASON WEBSTER RILEY YOUNG BTS VIDEO SHOT BY... BRIAN BEDELL RUSS EMANUEL HOWARD NASH ERIK TOTMAN MER ANTHONY RICHARD SPITALERI BTS VIDEO EDITORS... RUSS EMANUEL ERIK TOTMAN BTS VIDEO EQUIPMENT... DAVID COVARRUBIAS FIRE SAFETY OFFICER... TOM BIGAR ON SET DOCTOR... BOB SMITHSON CONTACT LENS SPECIALIST... JONATHAN GORDING BOB SMITHSON HEAD CHEF... USCHI WILSON CHEF... TRACY TULANIAN CRAFT SERVICE... KENHALO BERNET-MILLAN JASON YBARRA TRANSPORTATION COORDINATOR... MIKE NORDENSTROM DRIVERS... GRANDIN FABRICE ZOLTAN MATHE DIRECTOR'S ASSISTANT... JOSH RADABAUGH OFFICE PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... JENN PAGE KEY SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANT... MORGAN WELBORN SET PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS... TANSEY ALLEN PAULA McCOLM GERARD BERNET-MILLAN THOMAS NOLLE ROBERT OERTELL JOSH RADABAUGH LIZ SCHIDLER ERIK TOTMAN ACCOUNTING SERVICES... ANTHONY INCORVAIA AND ASSOCIATES, LLP BUSINESS MANAGER... KEVIN LIGON LEGAL SERVICES... ANDREW WEISSMAN PRODUCTION SERVICES... H.M. RIFKEN PUBLIC RELATIONS... MONIQUE WARD
POST-PRODUCTION
POST-PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR... RUSS EMANUEL D5 TAPES TRANSFER... THE INSTITUTION PICK-UPS... EMILE HARIS EDITOR... EMILE HARIS ASSISTANT EDITOR... EMIL LIN MUSIC SUPERVISOR... RUSS EMANUEL COMPOSER... NEIL ARGO SCORE MIXER... NEIL ARGO THE YOUNG ROCKERS MANAGER... LAURA BORDERS-YOUNG 'WINDSHIELD WIPER' SONG PRODUCER... KEATON SIMONS 'WINDSHIELD WIPER' SONG ENGINEER... JAY OLLERO ASSISTANT TO KEATON SIMONS... BRITTANY DESTREE POST SOUND SERVICES BY... SOUND DESIGN DIGITAL POST SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXER... SEAN FAHIMIAN SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR... SEANATHAN O'CONNOR SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR... SEAN FAHIMIAN FOLEY RECORDIST... SEANATHAN O'CONNOR ADR EDITOR/RECORDIST... SEAN FAHIMIAN ORIGINAL DIALOGUE MIXER... SEAN FAHIMIAN SOUND DESIGNER... SEANATHAN O'CONNOR POST VFX PROVIDED BY... RUSSEM PRODUCTIONS POST VFX SUPERVISOR... RUSS EMANUEL POST VISUAL EFFECTS... RUSS EMANUEL EMILE HARIS JOHN PAUL OUVRIER OFFICIAL TRAILER CREATED BY... RUSS EMANUEL OFFICIAL TRAILER COMPOSER... NEIL ARGO TEASER TRAILER EDITOR... KENN MICHAEL TEASER TRAILER COMPOSER... KENN MICHAEL TEASER TRAILER DIALOG EDITOR... KENN MICHAEL TEASER TRAILER SOUND EDITOR... KENN MICHAEL TEASER TRAILER SOUND MIXER... KENN MICHAEL WEB DESIGNER/WEBMASTER... RUSS EMANUEL
SONGS
"NO GAME"
WRITTEN AND PERFORMED BY JOAN PLÁ
COURTESY OF: VENDETTA ENTERTAINMENT
WWW.VENDETTAEXPERIENCE.COM"WINDSHIELD WIPER"
WRITTEN BY GABRIELLA ROTHBART, JARED YOUNG, RILEY YOUNG
PERFORMED BY GABRIELLA ROTHBART, ILIA WAYANS, LAILA WAYANS,
JARED YOUNG, RILEY YOUNG
COURTESY OF: THE YOUNG ROCKERS
WWW.FACEBOOK.COM/YOUNG.ROCKERS
SPECIAL THANKS
ACT NOW!
ACTION ASPECT, INC.
ATLAS FOAM
ATOMIC PRODUCTION SUPPLIES
AVON
BECKMAN PRODUCTION SERVICES
SCOTT BROWN
J.D. BUCKWELL
THE CAMERA HOUSE
CINELEASE
CINEMOVES, INC.
COFFEY SOUND
CORT FURNITURE RENTAL
CHRISTOPHER COWAN
RAY COWAN
CREATURE EFFECTS, INC.
CURTIS SAND & GRAVEL
CVS PHARMACY
DELUXE LABORATORIES
DOGGIE TOWN USA
E.C. PROP RENTALS
CHARLES AND AKEMI EMANUEL
CHRIS AND KIMMY EMANUEL
KENNETH EMANUEL
ENTERTAINMENT INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ENTERTAINMENT POST
FILM L.A. INC.
FILMTOOLS
FOTOKEM INDUSTRIES, INC.
FRAMEWORKS STORYBOARDS
FRET BOARD PICTURES
FRIENDS BEAUTY SUPPLY
FUJIFILM
GO STUNTS, INC.
GREEN SET, INC.
GROSH SCENIC RENTALS
GEORGE HERNANDEZ
H D FOOTAGE PTY LTD
HOLLYWOOD PRODUCTION SOUND
HOME DEPOT
WILLIAM HOPKINS
I.F.P.
IDENTITY STUDIOS
INDEPENDENT STUDIO SERVICES
JACKSON SHRUB SUPPLY, INC.
J.C. BACKINGS
J.L. FISHER, INC.
JOHN WILLIAM HART III INSURANCE AGENCY
DAVID KITCHENS
LCW PROPS
MISHA LEASHNO
AMANDA LEE
LEVEL THREE POST
LIGHTING STRIKES!
LINE 204
LORION REMOTE SYSTEMS, INC.
LOS ANGELES PARKS AND RECREATION FILM OFFICE
MAGIC FILM & VIDEO WORKS
MAIL BOX PMB
SARAH MARESH
WILLA MARESH
MATCHFRAME VIDEO
MICHAELS
NAIMIE'S BEAUTY CENTER
DANIEL NG
ON SET COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
OTHER WORLD COMPUTING
JOHN PAUL OUVRIER
KATELYNN OUVRIER
OUVRIER PRODUCTIONS
PANAVISION HOLLYWOOD
PARAMOUNT PICTURES
PARTY CITY
DAVE PAYNE
PREMIERE PROPS
PROFESSIONAL VISIONCARE ASSOCIATES
PTS
ERIC ROBERTS AND ELIZA SIMONS
STAN AND MIRIAM ROTHBART
SCREEN ACTORS GUILD
SKY LIFTS
SKYLIGHT, INC.
SPEARE & COMPANY
SPECIAL EFFECTS UNLIMITED
SPFX, INC.
STAR WAGGONS
ED STEPHENS, PH.D.
STORYBOARD QUICK
SUPPOSE-U-DRIVE
SUZY VAUGHAN ASSOCIATES, INC.
T-STOP, INC.
TECHNOVISION
THE EXPENDABLE'S RECYCLER
TODD-AO STUDIOS
TOP HAT PRODUCTIONS
TOPANGA LUMBER & HARDWARE CO., INC.
LARRY TRAVIS
U.S. COPYRIGHT OFFICE
ULTA BEAUTY
WARD & COMPANY PUBLIC RELATIONS
WARNER BROTHERS
SHAWN WAYANS AND URSULA ALBERTO
WILCOX SOUND
WRIGHT CENTER
EMIL AND PAULA J. YONKE
PETER YOUNG
THIS FILM WAS SHOT AT PARAMOUNT PICTURES AND
ON LOCATION IN LOS ANGELES AND ORANGE COUNTY.